Proud host of

Proud host of

Fair Schedule

8:00AM 4-H Dog Show

Event Center – Pre-Function Area

Agility in Small Animal Building

5:00PM Open Dog Show

Event Center – Pre-Function Area

Agility in Small Animal Building

8:00AM 4-H & FFA Horse Show

Archer Arenas

8:00AM 4-H & FFA Horse Show

Archer Arenas

9:00AM Open To The World Horse Show Extravaganza Archer Arenas
4-H Poultry Showmanship followed by Youth Poultry Show Small Animal Building
4-H Market Poultry Small Animal Building
1:00PM

FFA Poultry Showmanship followed by FFA Market Poultry

Small Animal Building
5:00PM

Fair Fun Poultry Contest

Small Animal Building
7:00PM 4-H Fashion Revue Show Cheyenne East High School
9:00AM 4-H Alpaca Show followed by Pee Wee Alpaca Show Event Center – Show Ring #2
10:00AM Farmer’s Market Outside of Exhibit Hall
Car Show Lawn
Guinea Pig Show & 4-H Pocket Pets Show Event Center – Cambell/Ross Meeting Rooms
12:00PM – 3:00PM Embroidery & Cross Stitch Workshop w/ Fran Fooks & Kid’s Krafts with Jenny Exhibit Hall
1:00PM Western Plains Heifer Jackpot Show Event Center – Show Ring #1
1:00PM – 3:00PM Wire Wrap Jewelry Workshop with Margaret Smith Exhibit Hall
2:00PM Scarecrow Contest Exhibit Hall
5:00PM Demolition Derby Motorsports Park
9:00AM 4-H/FFA Dairy Goat Show Event Center – Show Ring #2
11:00AM Youth Breeding Sheep Showmanship & Youth Breeding Sheep Show Event Center – Show Ring #1
12:00PM – 3:00PM Embroidery & Cross Stitch Workshop w/ Fran Fooks & Kid’s Krafts with Jenny Exhibit Hall
2:00PM 4-H Cat Show Event Center – Campbell/Ross Meeting Rooms
4:00PM Lovable Mutt Contest Midway Concession Stand Stage
5:00PM Octane Addictions: Motorsports Freestyle Show Motorsports Park
7:00PM Milk A Goat Event Center – Dairy Goat Area
12:00PM – 3:00PM Embroidery & Cross Stitch Workshop w/ Fran Fooks & Kid’s Krafts with Jenny Exhibit Hall
5:00PM

Goat, Sheep, & Swine Born & Raised Youth Show

 Sponsored by: Farm Credit Services of America

Event Center – Exhibit Hall
7:00PM Milk a Goat Event Center – Dairy Goat Area
9:00AM FFA Market Sheep Showmanship & FFA Market Sheep Show Event Center – Show Ring #1
11:00AM 4-H Market Sheep Showmanship, Pee Wee Showmanship Contest, & 4-H Market Sheep Show Event Center – Show Ring #1
12:00PM – 2:00PM Crochet Workshop with Paula Sauter Exhibit Hall
12:00PM – 3:00PM Embroidery & Cross Stitch Workshop w/ Fran Fooks & Kid’s Krafts with Jenny Exhibit Hall
12:00PM – 5:00PM Light Up Your Bag-Tie-Scarf-Pennant Workshop Exhibit Hall
2:30PM

4-H Rabbit Showmanship

FFA Rabbit Showmanship

Event Center – Small Animal Building
4:00PM

FFA Market Goat Showmanship & FFA Market Goat Show followed by:

4-H Market Goat Showmanship, Pee Wee Showmanship Contest, & 4-H Market Goat Show followed by:

Youth Breeding Goat Show

Event Center – Show Ring #2
5:00PM Supreme Cow Contest Event Center – Show Ring #1
5:00PM – 8:00PM Needlework Demos with Ewe Count Exhibit Hall
6:30PM Mutton Bustin’ & Stick Horse Racing Motorsports Park
7:00PM Milk A Goat Event Center – Dairy Goat Area
9:00AM Rabbit Show Event Center – Small Animal Building

FFA Market Swine Showmanship & FFA Market Swine

4-H Market Swine Showmanship, Pee Wee Showmanship Contest, & 4-H Market Swine Show

Youth Breeding Swine Show

Event Center – Show Ring #2
10:00AM  Beef Born & Raised Youth Show  Event Center – Show Ring #1
12:00PM – 3:00PM Embroidery & Cross Stitch Workshop w/ Fran Fooks & Kid’s Krafts with Jenny Exhibit Hall
1:00PM Bucket Calf Contest & Youth Feeder Calf Contest Event Center – Show Ring #1
2:00PM Apron Contest Exhibit Hall
Straw Hat Contest Exhibit Hall
3:00PM Youth Breeding Beef Show Event Center – Show Ring #1
5:30PM PeeWee Sheep lead Event Center – Show Ring #2
5:30PM – 7:30PM Felted Soap Workshop with Barbara Price Exhibit Hall
7:00PM Pig Wrestling Rodeo Arenas
Milk A Goat Event Center – Dairy Goat Area
9:00AM Rabbit Show Event Center – Small Animal Building

FFA Market Beef Showmanship & FFA Market Beef Show

4-H Market Beef Showmanship, Pee Wee Showmanship Contest, & 4-H Market Beef Show

Event Center – Show Ring #1
12:00PM – 3:00PM Needle Felted Gnomes Workshop with Barbara Price Exhibit Hall
2:30PM Decorated Cupcake Contest Exhibit Hall
4:00PM Market Sheep, Market Goat, & Market Swine Jackpot Event Center – Show Ring #2
5:30PM Pie Eating Contest Event Center – Pre-Function
7:00PM

Best of Laramie County Pie Baking Contest

Judged by the Laramie County Elected Officials

Exhibit Hall
Milk A Goat Event Center – Dairy Goat Area
8:00AM

FFA Large Animal Round Robin

4-H Large Animal Round Robin, Junior and Intermediate will show together as one class

Event Center – Show Ring #1
12:00PM

Rabbit Fun Classes

Dress your Bunny Contest, Rabbit Agility Course, & Bunny Poster Class

Event Center – Small Animal Building

12:00PM – 2:00PM

Loom Knitting Workshop with Kathy Boltz Exhibit Hall
12:00PM – 3:00PM Embroidery & Cross Stitch Workshop w/ Fran Fooks & Kid’s Krafts with Jenny Exhibit Hall
2:00PM 4-H Small Animal Round Robin Event Center – Small Animal Building
3:30PM Scarecrow Contest Exhibit Hall
6:00PM Buzz Bradley Memorial Barrel Race Rodeo Arenas
7:00PM Kiwanis Livestock Sale Event Center – Small Animal Building
Milk A Goat Event Center – Dairy Goat Area
10:00AM 4-H Livestock Sale Event Center – Small Animal Building
4:00PM Heartland Truck and Tractor Pull Motorsports Park

Click map to enlarge

Thank you Fair sponsors!

 

3801 Archer Pkwy.

Cheyenne, WY 82009

307.633.4670 

events@laramiecounty.com